Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

If you require any more information or have any questions about our privacy policy, please feel free to contact us by email at info@birthdaywishes.expert

Birthday Wishes

Birthday Wishes

Quotes

Quotes

Good Morning

Good Morning

People

People

1. Introduction

Thanks for visiting Birthday Wishes Expert. This website was designed to provide wishes, quotes and inspiration for everyday human activities.

This notice applies to all information collected or submitted on the www.birthdaywishes.expert website.

BY ACCESSING AND USING THIS WEBSITE OR BY DOWNLOADING ANY MATERIAL (FILES, IMAGES, SOUNDS, etc,), YOU ACCEPT THE PRACTICES OUTLINED IN AND AGREE TO GIVE YOUR CONSENT TO THE FOLLOWING PRIVACY POLICY. IF ANY OF THE TERMS IN THIS PRIVACY POLICY IS SOMETHING YOU DISAGREE WITH, PLEASE EXERCISE YOUR RIGHT AS A FREE INTERNET USER BY LEAVING THIS WEBSITE.

2. Our Commitment to Privacy

Here at Birthday Wishes Expert your privacy is important to us. To better protect your privacy we provide this Privacy Policy notice explaining our online information practices and the choices you can make about the way your information is collected and used.

In order to make this notice easy to find, we make it available on our home page and at every point where personally identifiable information may be requested.

3. Personal Information We Collect:

If you are a registered user of the Birthday Wishes Expert website, you have been asked to provide your name, e-mail address, username, and password.

On some pages of Birthday Wishes Expert, you can submit ideas, make comments and requests, and register to receive materials. The types of personal information collected on these pages are your name and e-mail address.

Any ideas you may submit, including text, photo and video become the property of Birthday Wishes Expert. Please read carefully the Terms and Conditions prior to submitting your ideas.

As a user of our website, you may request that we export and send you all the data we keep about you or that we delete all your data on our server. (see 11)

Certain information we collect is non-personal (see 4) and may not by itself lead to an identifiable person, but could become personal information when combined with other information. Examples of that non-personal information include your IP address and your GPS location.

We have no access to the missing information that would lead to an identifiable person. However, we might be legally obliged to disclose non-personal information to government authorities or confidentially to legal counsels of our website, in cases like the enforcement of the law by electronic crime services or through court orders, the exercise of our legal rights, the protection of our website from an attack or the protection of our users, partners or collaborators as regards to any legal action.

4. Anonymous/Non-Personal Information We Collect:

When you visit the www.birthdaywishes.expert website, we automatically collect basic non-personal information (that doesn’t lead to an identifiable person) including the address of your internet service provider (IP address), the web page that directed you to our site (referring URL), your web browser software, your operating system, your screen resolution and other non-personal data about your computer, mobile device and internet connection, and the pages you visited while on the www.birthdaywishes.expert website, as well as the time you spent at our website.

5. Why Collect Information Anyway?

Collecting information on our website has clearly no intention of targeting anyone – quite the contrary. Ideally, we, as website owners and operators, would like to do the absolute best for you without having to keep data about you (unless you’d really like us to 😉 ).

However, this is impossible. Anonymous data help us create the best content for our users, and even more. They help us make conclusions through the process of statistical data in order for you to get what you came for in the first place.

Data analysis is important to the improvement of our website’s content, find potential weaknesses and prevent fraud. It helps keep the site in operation and provide customer service and support.

Your preferences and subscription data help us communicate with you and they show us what you like so that we generate more of that.

6. Cookies and Web Beacons

www.birthdaywishes.expert does use cookies to store information about visitors’ preferences, record user-specific information on which pages the users access or visit, customize web page content based on visitors’ browser type or other information that the visitor sends via their browser.

To read more information about browser cookies, visit http://www.allaboutcookies.org.

7. Log Files

Like many other websites, www.birthdaywishes.expert makes use of log files. The information inside the log files includes internet protocol (IP) addresses, type of browser, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date/time stamp, referring/exit pages, and number of clicks to analyze trends, administer the site, track users’ movement around the site, and gather demographic information. IP addresses and other such information are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable.

In order for our website to operate normally, the non-personal information we keep in log files is by default shared with our web hosting provider whose server we use.

8. The Way We Use Information

We use non-identifying and aggregate information (non-personal) to better design our website and to share with advertisers. For example, we may tell a service or an advertiser that X number of individuals visited a certain area on our website, or that Y number of men and Z number of women filled out our registration form, but we would not disclose anything that could be used to identify those individuals.

We only use return e-mail addresses to answer the e-mail we receive. Such addresses are not used for any other purpose and are not shared with outside parties.

We never use or share the personally identifiable information provided to us online in ways unrelated to the ones described above without also providing you an opportunity to opt-out or otherwise prohibit such unrelated uses.

Finally, we never disclose or share personal information, but there are cases where we might be legally obliged to disclose non-personal information when it comes to law enforcement (see 3).

9. Third Party Advertising

We also use third party advertisements on www.birthdaywishes.expert in order to financially support the site. Some of these ads might make use of tools such as web beacons and cookies (see 6) that could potentially also send these advertisers certain information like the web browser you are using to visit the site, whether you have Flash installed on your system, your IP (internet protocol), or your ISP (Internet Service Provider). Personally identifiable information data, like name, address, e-mail, phone number or similar are NOT included unless you have provided that data yourself and have agreed to their use on other websites or platforms.

All our collaborating advertising agencies or networks enable you to opt out of the internet-based advertising they offer. This is a list of the advertising networks or other services we collaborate with or use and the options you have as a user:

  • Google (through its products, services and companies including but not limited to YouTube, Google+, Google Photos, Google Fonts) makes use of the DoubleClick cookie to enable it and its partners to serve ads to our users based on their visit to www.birthdaywishes.expert and/or other sites on the Internet. Users may opt out of the use of the DoubleClick cookie for interest-based advertising by visiting the ads settings manager. When you use features that are connected to Google’s products and services while you are logged into accounts on platforms belonging to Google (like an embedded YouTube video while logged into YouTube or a Google+ button when you are logged into your Google account), anonymous data is collected. To make sure you know what data of yours is collected and change your preferences, visit Google’s Privacy Checkup.
  • Google Analytics uses cookies to help us anonymously analyze how people use Birthday Wishes Expert.  It uses these cookies to identify anonymous interest data, provide anonymous demographic data from visits to Birthday Wishes Expert and other sites on the Internet, and to display advertising to returning visitors to this site. Users may opt out of the use of the Google Analytics cookie by visiting the Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Tool.
  • Third party vendors, including Google, use cookies to serve ads based on a user’s prior visits to www.birthdaywishes.expert. You may also opt out of a third-party vendor’s use of cookies for interest based advertising by visiting aboutads.info.
  • Media.net, another advertising network we collaborate with, also uses cookies to identify anonymous interest data, provide anonymous demographic data from visits to Birthday Wishes Expert and other sites on the Internet, and to display advertising to returning visitors to this site. If you would like Media.net not to use any data collected by its cookies to influence or personalize your Media.net ads, you can opt-out here.
  • Amazon, who we collaborate with, uses cookies to identify and collect anonymous user interest data on Birthday Wishes Expert and to display ads to its users. You may opt-out of Amazon’s collection of by visiting the Amazon Advertising Preferences Opt-out.
  • We use Pinterest “Save” button (Pin it) and Pinterest social widgets for our users to interact with the Pinterest platform provided by Pinterest Inc. For information about Pinterest and how it collects and processes data, please visit its Privacy Policy and its Personalization and data policy.
  • We use Twitter Tweet button and social widgets and Twitter social widgets for our users to interact with the Twitter platform provided by Twitter, Inc. For information about Twitter and how it collects and processes data, please visit its Privacy Policy.
  • We use Google+ “+1” (G+ button) for our users to interact with the Google Plus (Google+) platform provided by Google Inc. For information about Google +1 button and how it collects and processes data, please visit its Privacy Policy.
  • We use YouTube button and YouTube social widgets for our users to interact with the YouTube social network provided by Google Inc. For information about YouTube and how it collects and processes data, please visit its Privacy Policy.
  • We use YouTube video widget (embeded YouTube videos), a video content visualization service provided by Google Inc. For information about YouTube and how it collects and processes data, please visit its Privacy Policy.
  • We use Facebook Like button and Facebook social widgets (Facebook, Inc.) for our users to interact with the Facebook platform provided by Facebook, Inc. For information about Facebook and how it collects and processes data, please visit its Privacy Policy.
  • We use CloudFlare as a traffic optimization and distribution service provided by CloudFlare Inc. The way CloudFlare is integrated means that it filters parts of the traffic through this Website, i.e., communication between this Website and the User’s browser, while also allowing analytical data from this Website to be collected. For information about CloudFlare and how it collects and processes data, please visit its Privacy Policy.
  • We use Stackpath as a traffic optimization and distribution service provided by StackPath LLC. The way Stackpath is integrated means that it filters parts of the traffic through this Website, i.e., communication between this Website and the User’s browser, while also allowing analytical data from this Website to be collected. For information about Stackpath and how it collects and processes data, please visit its Privacy Policy
  • We use KeyCDN as a traffic optimization and distribution service provided by proinity LLC. The way KeyCDN is integrated means that it filters parts of the traffic through this Website, i.e., communication between this Website and the User’s browser, while also allowing analytical data from this Website to be collected. For information about KeyCDN and how it collects and processes data, please visit its Privacy Policy
  • We use Google reCAPTCHA as a SPAM protection service provided by Google Inc. The use of reCAPTCHA is subject to Google’s privacy policy and terms of use.
  • We use a plugin called AKISMET as a SPAM comment protection service provided by Automattic. The use of AKISMET is subject to its privacy policy.


CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS


EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

birthdaywishes.expert ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having it’s registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/Activity Type(s) of Data Lawful basis for processing
 To improve user experience
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
 To improve ad performance
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
 To improve content creation
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
 To improve website performance
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. THis information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfil the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfil verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.


Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transfered to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

Cookies

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.


Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.




A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Arcspire Limited
Newsroom AI Ltd
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Nubo LTD
ADITION technologies GmbH
ShareThis, Inc
Platform161 B.V.
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
ADWAYS SAS
BidBerry SRL
Digiseg ApS
Aarki, Inc.
Adikteev
Ogury Ltd.
Bounce Exchange, Inc
PROXISTORE
SITU8ED SA
Smart Adserver
Simplifi Holdings Inc
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Axiom Media Connect
Converto AG
Threedium
Adsonica
Venatus Media Limited
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Adpone SL
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Yieldlab AG
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
EASY Marketing GmbH
Experian Limited
zillian sa
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
On Device Research Limited
Demandbase, Inc.
Content Ignite
Aptivio Inc
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Smartclip Hispania SL
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
TargetVideo GmbH
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
ADRENALEAD
Rapid Performance GmbH
UniCredit S.p.A.
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Adssets AB
Maximus Live LLC
Ve Global UK Limited
Adverty AB (publ)
umlaut communication gmbh
Inskin Media LTD
Contact Impact GmbH
Amnet GmbH
Confiant Inc.
Zemanta, Inc.
The Kantar Group Limited
UberMedia, Inc.
Audience Network
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
Natexo Spain
Yieldlove GmbH
WebAds B.V
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Impact+
Pressboard Media Inc
ADman Interactive SLU
smartclip Europe GmbH
Yandex
Insticator, Inc.
Terminus Software Inc.
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Dynata LLC
Audience Solutions S.A.
The Reach Group GmbH
Cuebiq
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Acxiom
AWIN AG
Arpeely Ltd.
EMX Digital LLC
travel audience GmbH
SunMedia
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Advisible AB
appTV Ltd.
giosg.com Oy
M32 Connect Inc
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
BritePool Inc
Adtube AS
Dataseat Ltd
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Somplo Ltd
EASYmedia GmbH
Sift Media, Inc
Keymantics
MindTake Research GmbH
RDandX Group DMCC
Protected Media LTD
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Mars Media Group
Magnite, Inc.
Collective Europe Ltd.
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
AdDefend GmbH
Notify
adnanny.com SLU
ONEcount
Playhill Limited
Underdog Media LLC
TabMo SAS
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Cookie Market LTD
Bannernow, Inc.
IVO Media Ltd
Pulse Innovations Limited
Luna Media Group LLC
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
remerge GmbH
ADUX
AudienceProject Aps
Smile Wanted Group
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Adventure Media
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
glomex GmbH
OneFootball GmbH
Amobee Inc.
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Semasio GmbH
Rezonence Limited
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Octaive Ltd.
HUMAN
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Kairion GmbH
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Spoods GmbH
Persona.ly
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Teroa S.A.
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Kameleoon SAS
Vibrant Media Limited
NEURAL.ONE
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Objective Partners BV
Spotad
Realytics
Eyeota Pte Ltd
ARMIS SAS
Piano Software Inc
Impact Tech Inc.
Duration Media, LLC.
cynapsis interactive GmbH
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
A.Mob
Permodo GmbH
WhatRocks Inc.
MISSENA
SINGLESPOT SAS
Adverticum cPlc.
Ensighten
ARKHEUS
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Lotame Solutions, inc
SoundCast
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
Unruly Group Ltd
Weborama
AerServ LLC
Vidoomy Media SL
1Agency
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Ketchup Adv Spa
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
SNAPUPP TECHNOLOGIES SL
LeadsRx, Inc.
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Livewrapped AB
MEDIAMETRIE
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
GroupM UK Limited
Smaato, Inc.
StackAdapt
Passendo Aps
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
adrule mobile GmbH
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Ezoic Inc.
AdsWizz Inc.
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Adlane LTD
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Kwanko
Adtriba GmbH
Clipr
Truvid Inc.
Brand Advance Ltd
Pexi B.V.
Better Banners A/S
Axonix LTD
Click Tech Limited
Nielsen International SA
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Good-Loop Ltd
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Mobkoi Ltd
ADSOCY
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
SPEAKOL DMCC
TMT Digital Inc
Captify Technologies Limited
33Across
Publicis Media GmbH
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
MobileFuse LLC
ShowHeroes SRL
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Snigel Web Services Limited
Blis Media Limited
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Market Resource Partners LLC
Doceree UK Limited
LifeStreet Corporation
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Skaze
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Sharethrough, Inc
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Fusio by S4M
Allegro.pl
wetter.com GmbH
Pixalate, Inc.
GeoProve
Fido S.r.l
PML Innovative Media
AAX LLC
Avantis Video Ltd
Gamesight Inc
Sonobi, Inc
MNTN
Jivox Corporation
Hybrid Theory
Sportradar AG
Audienzz AG
AdView
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Triapodi Ltd.
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Azerion Holding B.V.
Epom Ltd.
Paypersale.ru
jsdelivr.com
Taboola Europe Limited
Flexoffers.com, LLC
INNITY
Blockthrough, Inc.
CIBLECLIC
Project Agora Ltd
OneTag Limited
Stream Eye OOD
Frameplay Corporation
ADSTOURS SAS
ad6media
Bring! Labs AG
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
YouGov
Quality Media Network GmbH
Crowdy News Ltd
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Seeding Alliance GmbH
ShinyStat S.p.a.
netzeffekt GmbH
Kargo Global Inc.
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
RTB House S.A.
Admixer EU GmbH
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Dentsu London Limited
iPROM
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Sparklit Networks Inc
Clipcentric, Inc.
Beachfront Media LLC
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
ETARGET SE
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Appier PTE Ltd
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Delta Projects AB
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
B2B Media Group EMEA
GlobalWebIndex
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Spotible
The Trade Desk
Yieldmo, Inc.
Tapjoy, Inc.
SpotX, Inc
Fyber
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
Baidu USA
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
emetriq GmbH
Dailymotion SA
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Commanders Act
Disqus
SpearAd GmbH
VUUKLE DMCC
Bombora Inc.
Jaduda GmbH
Near Pte Ltd
AirGrid LTD
42 Ads GmbH
GumGum, Inc.
Localsensor B.V.
Adxperience SAS
Brid Video DOO
Mediascore mbH
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Sirdata Cookieless
TripleLift, Inc.
Tapad, Inc.
YOC AG
Automattic Ads
Moloco, Inc.
Cluep LLC
Scene Stealer Limited
Nativo, Inc.
NeuStar, Inc.
Hivestack Inc.
FeedAd GmbH
Rich Audience Technologies SL
TAPTAP Digital SL
Deutsche Post AG
GeoEdge
Adnuntius AS
PRECISO SRL
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
CAKE Software, Inc.
Sirdata
Nano Interactive GmbH
XChange by SFBX®
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
AdQuiver Media SL
Habu
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Wagawin GmbH
3Q nexx GmbH
N Technologies Inc.
Sizmek by Amazon
Betgenius Ltd
: Tappx
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Evorra Ltd
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Brave People Ltd.
Fiducia DLT Limited
BeeswaxIO Corporation
zeotap GmbH
Permutive Limited
twiago GmbH
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Blue
BEINTOO SPA
Radio Net Media Limited
AntVoice
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
MGID Inc.
Browsi
Adnami Aps
Cavai AS & UK
Prebid.org
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
GADSME
digitalAudience
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Goldbach Group AG
Adsolutions BV
Converge-Digital
audio content & control GmbH
Onfocus (Adagio)
PubWise, LLLP
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Viznet
plista GmbH
Oracle Data Cloud
One Planet Only
Readpeak Oy
Bigabid Media ltd
Cint AB
Parrable, Inc.
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Audiencerate LTD
Kubient Inc.
MediaMath, Inc.
OpenX
ADYOULIKE SA
VECTAURY
Pubfinity LLC
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
BLIINK SAS
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
DNA-I.COM
MARKETPERF CORP
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Welect GmbH
Samba TV UK Limited
Innovid Inc.
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Marfeel Solutions, SL
AcuityAds Inc.
RevJet
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
ViewPay
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Webgains GmbH
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Celtra, Inc.
Kairos Fire
INFOnline GmbH
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Between Exchange
adWMG
Teemo SA
Seedtag Advertising S.L
INVIDI technologies AB
BILENDI SA
BusinessClick
Next Millennium Media INC
Zoomd Ltd.
SmartyAds Inc.
Adtelligent Inc.
Consumable, Inc.
Digital East GmbH
The MediaGrid Inc.
Triple13 Ltd
NoBid, Inc.
Roku Advertising Services
Footballco Media Limited
Mediaforce LTD
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
iProspect GmbH
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
digidip GmbH
Reveal Mobile Inc
OpenWeb LTD
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
One Tech Group GmbH
MyTraffic
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Ad Alliance GmbH
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Jellyfish France
Bidtellect, Inc
Sojern, Inc.
Gamned
Eulerian Technologies
Hurra Communications GmbH
diva-e products
Epsilon
Wizaly
Blue Billywig BV
Media Square
Amazon Advertising
Quantcast International Limited
Outbrain UK Ltd
Neodata Group srl
Vidstart LTD
Unmatched Solutions Limited
VGI CTV, Inc
Adloox SA
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Publisher First, Inc.
Sovrn Holdings Inc
MiQ
Realeyes OU
BSmartData GmbH
Fandom, Inc.
Strossle International AB
Improve Digital
Opinary GmbH
Next Media SRL
Gamoshi Ltd
AuDigent
Dianomi PLC
Traffective GmbH
Revcontent, LLC
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Monet Engine Inc
agof studies
Google Advertising Products
Samsung Ads
Skimbit Ltd
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
adality GmbH
OnAudience Ltd
Beaconspark Ltd
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Liveintent Inc.
KUPONA GmbH
adMarketplace, Inc.
AUDIOMOB LTD
GfK SE
Imonomy
IQM CORPORATION
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
DynAdmic
Carbon (AI) Limited
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Tangoo Srl
Velocity Made Good LLC
OnProspects Ltd
DistroScale, Inc.
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Crimtan Holdings Limited
McCann Discipline LTD
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Adludio Ltd.
The Procter & Gamble Company
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
A Million Ads Ltd
Bucksense Inc
AddApptr GmbH
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
The Ozone Project Limited
Pelmorex Corp.
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Adkernel LLC
1plusX AG
Kiosked Ltd
SelectMedia International LTD
Placense Ltd
Emerse Sverige AB
Criteo SA
adhood.com
TX Group AG
Extreme Reach, Inc
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Adhese
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Playrcart Limited
Synkd Ltd.
Nexx360
AdSpirit GmbH
Adform
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Query Click Limited
Jampp LTD
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Opti Digital SAS
Jetpack Digital LLC
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Mobile Professionals BV
Mindlytix SAS
Telecoming S.A.
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
adbility media GmbH
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
numberly
RevX
SpringServe, LLC
Upwave Inc.
Digital Squad
HyperTV Inc.
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
United Internet Media GmbH
AudienceRun corp
Skoiy
Apester Ltd
Samba TV Inc.
Kochava Inc.
Blingby LLC
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Powerspace
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Avocet Systems Limited
Unruly Group LLC
Fifty Technology Limited
vitrado GmbH
YieldLift LLC
Ingenious Technologies AG
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Xandr, Inc.
PubMatic, Inc.
Smartology Limited
mainADV Srl
Online Solution
JS Web Production
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Media16 ltd
Pinpoll GmbH
Resolution Media München GmbH
AdMaxim Inc.
Roq.ad Inc.
Exactag GmbH
Effiliation / Effinity
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Lucid Holdings, LLC
SmartFrame Technologies
uppr GmbH
Showheroes SE
Flashtalking, Inc.
Kayzen
lead alliance GmbH
Gemius SA
INVIBES GROUP
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Comcast International France SAS
Smart Traffik
belboon GmbH
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Timehop, Inc.
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Arrivalist Co
ADventori SAS
NEORY GmbH
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Netpoint Media GmbH
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Vidazoo Ltd
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Caroda s.r.o.
Index Exchange, Inc.
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Madington
ScaleMonk Inc.
adsquare GmbH
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Reignn Platform Ltd
Arkeero
Konodrac S.L.
Widespace AB
video intelligence AG
DoubleVerify Inc.​
InMobi Pte Ltd
DIGITEKA Technologies
Goodeed
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Teads
Signal Digital Inc.
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
Publica LLC
Alphalyr SAS
Solution coupons
Exit Bee Limited
Comscore B.V.
DeepIntent, Inc.
Mobsuccess
Discover-Tech ltd
adQuery
LoopMe Limited
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Ziff Davis LLC
Mediakeys Platform
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Norstat AS
HUAWEI Ads
eBay Inc
IPONWEB GmbH
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
AdColony, Inc.
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Mediavine, Inc.
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
advanced store GmbH
Meetrics GmbH
Seenthis AB
Bidstack Limited
Factor Eleven GmbH
Resono B.V.
ID5 Technology Ltd
dataXtrade GmbH
Glimpse Protocol Limited
LiveRamp, Inc.
Mobfox US LLC
Solocal
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Smadex SL
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
INIS sp. zo.o.
TypeA Holdings Ltd
BCOVERY SAS
Golden Bees
Zeta Global
Aniview LTD
optimise-it GmbH
Justpremium BV
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Impactify
Noster Finance S.L.
BRICKS
admetrics GmbH
Knorex
BeOp
Addrelevance
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
Videobyte Inc
Mobility-Ads GmbH
NextRoll, Inc.
AdTheorent, Inc
The ADEX GmbH
NEXD
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Clinch Labs LTD
Sublime
Optomaton UG
SheMedia, LLC
GP One GmbH
BidTheatre AB
Ermes
Pure Local Media GmbH
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Kertil Iberia SL
Bannerflow AB
mediarithmics SAS
GeistM Technologies LTD
BidMachine Inc.
Mars Inc.
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics


Contacting Us


If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:



2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests


If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of ccpa compliance that this business has received:


https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/birthdaywishes.expert/annualRequestSummary


regarding birthdaywishes.expert



Email:

CCPA

//g.ezoic.net/privacy/birthdaywishes.expert/annualRequestSummary

Ezoic Privacy Policy

//g.ezoic.net/privacy/birthdaywishes.expert

10. Social Media Buttons and Third Party Websites

On Birthday Wishes Expert we have included links to other websites or apps for your use and reference. We are not responsible for the privacy policies on these websites or the way they use your personal information. You should be aware that the privacy policies of these websites or apps might differ from our own.

Birthday Wishes Expert also offers you the ability to interact socially with other users through the use of social buttons or plugins. Although we make our own plugins, these social media sites, such as Facebook, Pinterest, Twitter and Google+, may receive anonymous data when you click on their respective buttons. Even more, if you are a registered user of and logged into such social media sites, the personal information you have provided to those sites may be used by them to identify you on Birthday Wishes Expert.

11. How You Can Correct or Erase Your Information

You can correct factual errors in any personally identifiable information by sending us a request that clearly and credibly shows error.

To protect your privacy and security, we will also take reasonable steps to verify your identity before granting access or making corrections.

As a user of our website, you may request that we export and send you all the personal data we keep about you or that we delete all your personal data on our server.  If you’d like to do so, please contact us.

12. Our Commitment to Data Security

To prevent unauthorized access, maintain data accuracy, and ensure the correct use of information, we have put in place appropriate physical, electronic, and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

13. Our Commitment to Children’s Privacy

Protecting the privacy of the very young is especially important to us. We do not require that children submit any personally identifiable information to use our website, play games or access special features.

If children submit ideas via e-mail, we ask for only the child’s first name (or nickname) and city, in order to identify contest winners. We will only use the e-mail address provided to respond to the child’s submission. It will not be used for any other purpose or sold or distributed to third parties. For videos and photos submitted, please do not show the child’s face or provide any other identifying information.

14. Hosting of this Website

This website is currently hosted in the United States and operated in the EU.

15. Changes to this Privacy Statement

The contents of this statement may be altered at any time, at our discretion. If you have any questions regarding the privacy policy of www.birthdaywishes.expert then you may contact us.

16. How to Contact Us

Should you have other questions or concerns about these privacy policies, please contact us by visiting our contact page.

Last updated on: May 24, 2018.

Please check this Privacy Policy periodically, as we may modify it occasionally.